Presenters

Attendees

Margrethe Aanestad
Prosjektrom Normanns
Stavanger, Norway
Melody Alexander
Locust Projects Inc.
Miami, Florida
Aileen Alon
Opa locka Community Dev Corp
Opa locka, FL
Roya Amirsoleymani
Portland Institute for Contemporary Art (PICA)
Portland, OR
Alicia Apfel
Space Mountain (MIA), Inc.
Miami, FL
Angelica Arbelaez
Locust Projects
Miami, FL
Kevin Arrow
Obsolete Media Miami (O.M.M.)
Miami, FL
Eddie Arroyo
Art is About
Miami, FL
emily artinian
Street Road
Cochranville, PA
Jennie Ash
Art League Houston
Houston, TX
Katherine Aungier
Regina Rex
New York, NY
Vivian Azalia
Dream Defenders
Miami Beach, FL
Amanda Baker
Real Art Ways
Hartford, CT
Jennifer BALFE
Jenna Balfe
Miami, Florida
Germane Barnes
Opa-Locka Community Development Corporation
Opa-Locka, FL
Jeff Barnett-Winsby
Wassaic Project
Wassaic, NY
Dana Bassett
ACRE (Artists Cooperative Residency and Exhibitions)
Chicago, IL
Marleine Bastien
FANM/Haitian Women of Miami
Miami, FL
Danielle Bender
Bas Fisher Invitational
Miami, FL
Shana Berger
Coleman Center for the Arts
York, AL
Rachel Bers
Andy Warhol Foundation
New York, NY
James Bewley
Andy Warhol Foundation
New York, NY
Dana Bishop-Root
Transformazium/Braddock Carnegie Library
Braddock, PA
Kelli Black
Thrive Arts
Helena, AR
Johanna Boccardo
JBOCC Studio, LLC
Miami, FL
Penelope Boyer
Land Heritage Institute | LHI
San Antonio, TX
Bryan Brooks
Epicenter
Green River, UT
Imani Jacqueline Brown
Blights Out
New Orleans, LA
Alison Burstein
Recess
New York, NY
Teresa Buscemi
516 ARTS
Albuquerque, NM
Felecia Carlisle
Emerson Dorsch
Miami, FL
Dejha Carrington
National YoungArts Foundation
Miami Beach, FL
Jenny Zoe Casey
Independent
Tavares, FL
Domingo Castillo
the end / SPRING BREAK
Miami, FL
Jeremy Chen
Public Space One Iowa City
Iowa City, IA
Melinda Childs
ArtStart Rhinelander
Rhinelander , WI
Olivia Clanton
The Extraordinary Material Exchange
Kansas City, MO
Ian Cofre
Independent
Brooklyn, NY
Jesse Cohen
Canaries
New York, NY
Julia Cole
Charlotte Street Foundation
Kansas City, MO
Elizabeth Coppolecchia
Greenberg Traurig
Miami, FL
Hoesy Corona
Labbodies
Baltimore, MD
Borscht Corp
Borscht Film Festival
El Portal, FL
Sheri Crider
Sanitary Tortilla Factory
Albuquerque, NM
Cherese Crockett
ArtCenter/South Florida
Miami Beach, FL
Jenna Crowder
The Chart
Portland, ME
carolina cueva
open source art
miami beach, fl
Khokhoi de La Vida
ipowerE.cum / Fuckforforest.com
Plantation, FL
Alec De Leon
National Performance Network/Visual Artists Network
New Orleans, LA
Dream Defenders / Miami, FL
Gia Del Pino / Miami, FL
Maria del Valle
Art Center/South Florida
Miami Beach, FL
Kayla Delacerda
Midnight Thrift
Miami, FL
Ananda DeMello
Art Habit
Miami Beach, FL
Cara Despain / Miami, FL
Leah Dixon
Beverly's NYC
New York, NY
April Dobbins
Independent
Miami, FL
Martina Dodd
Independent
Washington, DC
Deb Dormody
Alliance of Artists Communities
Providence, RI
Brook Dorsch
Emerson Dorsch
Miami, FL
Elizabeth Doud
FUNDarte
Miami Beach, FL
Maria Dumlao
Vox Populi
Philadelphia, PA
Edouard Duval Carrié
Haitian Cultural arts Alliance
Miami, FL
Xandra Eden
DiverseWorks
Houston, TX
Portable Editions
Portable Editions
Miami Beach, FL
Tyler Emerson-Dorsch
Emerson Dorsch Gallery
Miami Shores, FL
John Engelbrecht
Public Space One
Iowa City, IA
Emily Ensminger
Elsewhere Museum & Residency
Greensboro, NC
Marisa Espe
MINT Collective
Columbus, OH
Mariama Eversley
Blights Out
New Orleans, LA
Jose Falconi
Harvard University
Boston, MA
Michael Farley
Art F City
Baltimore, MD
Taraneh Fazeli
Canaries
New York, NY
Marissa Fein
Open Space
Baltimore, MD
Liz Ferrer
Individual Artist, Southernmost Situations, LIZN'BOW
Miami, FL
Courtney Fink
Common Field
Los Angeles, CA
Rajeeyah Finnie-Myers
DreamYard
Bronx, NY
Naomi Fisher
Bas Fisher Invitational
Miami, FL
Jason Fitzroy Jeffers
Third Horizon Caribbean Film Festival
Miami , FL
Julie Fliegenspan (AKA KING COOCHIE)
Independent
Miami, FL
Nathanael Flink
Space 369
Saint Paul, MN
Matthew Fluharty
Art of the Rural
Winona, MN
Anne Focke
Independent
Seattle, WA
Ashley Ford
Cannonball
Miami, FL
Ø.K Fox
Silent Barn (Disclaimer Gallery and Paper Jam Fest)
Glendale, NY
Donette Francis
University of Miami
Miami, FL
Brandon Frederick
Archive Collective
Kansas City, MO
Angel Garcia
Independent
Miami, FL
Jennifer Gardner
DiverseWorks
Houston, TX
Jose Garza
Director
SAINT LOUIS, FL
Holly McGraw Garza
Program Coordinator
SAINT LOUIS, FL
Erin Gentry
Mass Gallery Collective
Austin, FL
Nick Gilmore
Independent
Miami, FL
Ebony Golden
Betty's Daughter Arts Collaborative, LLC
New York, NY
Michelle Ivette Gomez
Independent
Miami, FL
Rosie Gordon-Wallace
Diaspora Vibe Cultural Arts Incubator
Miami, FL
Rob Goyanes
Miami Music Club
Miami, FL
Christina Green
Humanists at Work
Opa-locka, Florida
Mat Greiner
Chicken Tractor
Des Moines, IA
Felice Grodin
Alliance of the Southern Triangle (AST)
Miami, FL
Jacquelyn Guerrero
TRQPITECA
Chicago, IL
Alan Gutierrez
Line Script Diary
Miami, FL
Aramis Gutierrez
Noguchi Breton
Miami, FL
E. Maude Haak-Frendscho
Independent
Philadelphia, PA
Deana Haggag
The Contemporary
Baltimore, MD
Jane Hart
Independent
Miami, FL
Lee Heinemann
The Contemporary
Baltimore, MD
Tatiana Hernandez
Hemera Foundation
Boulder, CO
Betti-Sue Hertz
Independent
San Francisco, CA
Amy Hicks
Grizzly Grizzly
PHILADELPHIA, PA
Lisa Hoffman
Alliance of Artists Communities
Providence, RI
Mackenzie Hoffman
Clockshop
Los Angeles, CA
Caitlin Horsmon
Plug Projects
Kansas City, MO
Tarin Hughes
AKA Artist-Run Centre
Saskatoon, SK
Sarrita Hunn
Temporary Art Review
St. Louis, MO
Brett Hunter
Broadway Union/ Hornell Community Arts Center
Hornell, NY
Claire Huschle
Independent
Washington, DC
Theresa Hwang
Dept. of Places
Los Angeles, CA
Cory Imig
Say Uncle/PLUG Projects
Urbana, IL
Valerie Imus
Southern Exposure
San Francisco, CA
Charles Imwold
Open Space
Baltimore, MD
Jennifer Inacio
Perez Art Museum Miami
Miami, Florida
CHRIS INGALLS
For Arts Sake, Inc
MIAMI, FL
Packard Jennings
Packard Productions
Oakland, CA
Loni Johnson
The OMM SISTAS
Miami, FL
Erin Colleen Johnson
A Long Wait
Portland, ME
Brooke Kanther
The Suburban & The Great Poor Farm Experiment
Milwaukee, WI
Amanda Keeley
EXILE Books
Miami, FL
Emily Kelly
Mass Gallery Collective
Austin, FL
Christopher Kennedy
Independent
Brooklyn, NY
Gelare Khoshgozaran
contemptorary
Los Angeles, CA
Darrell Kinsel
BOOM Concepts
Pittsburgh, PA
Amy Kligman
Charlotte Street Foundation
Kansas City, MO
Annika Kuhlmann
Brace Brace
Berlin, Germany
Christopher Kulendran Thomas
New Eelam
London, UK
Dawne Langford
Quota
Washington, DC
Corina Larkin
CUE Art Foundation
New York, NY
Carolyn Lazard
Canaries
Philadelphia, NY
Kris LeCorgne
Knight Foundation
Miami, FL
Rudy Lemcke
Creative Labor
San Francisco, CA
Faina Lerman
Popps Packing
Hamtramck, MI
Ruth Linford
Thrive Art
Helena, AK
katerina llanes
DIS Magazine
NY, NY
Rochi Llaneza
Independent Curator
Miami, FL
Hannah Lodwick
50/50 KC
Kansas City, MO
Willie Logan
Opa locka Community Dev Corp
Opa locka, FL
Leilani Lynch
Bass Museum
Miami Beach, FL
Marika Lynch
Knight Foundation
Miami, fL
DJ Mack / Miami Beach, FL
Amy Mackie
PARSE
New Orleans, LA
Patricia Maloney
Southern Exposure
San Francisco, CA
Alexandria Marro
Dirt Palace
Providence, RI
Laura Marsh
Arts and Culture Center
Hollywood, FL
Lisa Martin
Southern Exposure
San Francisco, CA
Shona Masarin Hurst
CUE Art Foundation
New York, NY
John Massier
Hallwalls Contemporary Arts Center
Buffalo, NY
Allison / Jeffrey Matherly / Noble
Nice n' Easy
Miami, FL
Claudia Mattos
Locust Projects
Miami, FL
Nat May
SPACE Gallery
Portland, ME
Jillian Mayer
Borscht Corp
Miami, FL
James McAnally
Temporary Art Review
St. Louis, MO
Natalie McLaurin
Antenna
New Orleans, LA
Maggie McWilliams
Deltaworkers
New Orleans, LA
David Meinhart
Antenna
New Orleans, LA
Felipe Melendrez
ArtCenter/South Florida
Miami Beach, FL
Augusto Mendoza
Books Are Nice!
Miami, FL
Conrad Meyers
Aggregate Space Gallery
Oakland, CA
Willis Meyers
Aggregate Space Gallery
OAKLAND, CA
Jonathan Middleton
Or Gallery
Vancouver, BC
Lauren Miller
National Endowment for the Arts
Washington, DC
Laura Elayne Miller
Independent
Oakland, CA
Laura Miller
Thrive Arts
Helena, AR
Svetlana Mintcheva
National Coalition Against Censorship
New York, NY
Deborah Mitchell
AIRIE, Inc.
Miami Beach, FL
Melaney Mitchell
PLUG Projects
Kansas City, MO
Maria Molteni
New Craft Artists in Action // Midway Artist Studios // Voces de Cambio // Boston LGBTIAQ Artist Alliance
Boston, MA
Elsie Morales
Knight Foundation
Miami, Florida
Gean Moreno
Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
Miami, FL
Laurence Myers Reese
Individual Artists of Oklahoma
Oklahoma City, OK
Ryan Myers-Johnson
Sidewalk Detroit
Detroit, MI
Rosa Naday Garmendia
Independent
Miami, FL
Dennis Nance
Galveston Arts Center
Galveston, TX
Diana Nawi
PAMM
Miami, Florida
Eddie Negron
IRL
Miami, FL
Andrea Nhuch
The Nhuch
Surfside, FL
Lori Nozick
LnozickArt/Design
Miami Beach, FL
Pamela Palma
Pamela Palma Designs, LLC
Miami Beach, FL
Esther Park
National YoungArts Foundation
Miami, FL
Flannery Patton
Alliance of Artists Communities
Providence, RI
Georgiana Payne
Transformer
Washington, DC
Calvin Phelps
Pike School of Art - Mississippi
Summit, MS
Kerry Phillips / Miami, FL
Lee Pivnik
Fri-ends
Miami, FL
Michelle Lisa Polissaint
Independent
Miami, FL
Cambria Potter
50/50 KC
Kansas City, MO
Sri Prabha
For Arts Sake
Hollywood, FL
Peter Prinz
Space One Eleven
Birmingham, AL
Maria Cristina Rangel
National Performance Network & Visual Artists Network
New Orleans, LA
Darryl Ratcliff
Ash Studios
Dallas, TX
Victoria Reis
Transformer
Washington, DC
Sheyla Rivera
AS220
Providence, RI
Dana Robinson
Poole Building Collective/ Civi Media Center
Gainesville, FL
Gianna Rodriguez
Baltimore Youth Arts
Baltimore, MD
Leyden Rodriguez-Casanova
Dimensions Variable
Miami, Florida
Marla Rosen
IRL
Miami, FL
Marco Roso
Dis
New York, NY
Maria Rothlisberger
Camp Little Hope / Cabin-Time
Palouse, WA
Michael Royce
New York Foundation for the Arts
Brooklyn, NY
Sarah Michelle Rupert
Girls' Club
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Jamilah Sabur
ZORA! Outdoor Festival of the Arts
Miami, Fl
Oliver Sanchez
SwampSpace
Miami, FL
Nathaniel Sandler
Miami Rail
Miami Beach, FL
Amanda Sanfilippo
Art in Public Places, Miami Dade County Department of Cultural Affairs
Miami, FL
Amanda Sanfilippo
Art in Public Places, Miami Dade County Department of Cultural Affairs
Miami, FL
Suzanne Sbarge
516 ARTS
Albuquerque, NM
Eric Schoenborn
Independent
MIAMI BEACH, FL
Emily Sevier
City of San Jose Office of Cultural Affairs
San Jose, CA
Geoffrey Shamos
RedLine Contemporary Art Center
Denver, CO
Liz Shannon
Locust Projects
Miami, FL
Annie Shaw
Common Field
Los Angeles, CA
Cameron Shaw
Pelican Bomb
New Orleans, LA
Stuart Sheldon
Fancy Nasty Studios - StuartSheldon.com
Miami, FL
Chana Sheldon
Locust Projects
Miami, FL
Stephanie Sherman
Common Field
La Quinta, CA
Bob Snead
Antenna
New Orleans, LA
Xochi Solis
Mass Gallery Collective
Austin, FL
Mikhaile Solomon
Prizm Art Fair
Pembroke Pines, FL
Amanda Sparks
Crosstown Arts
Memphis, TN
Ellen Staller
Independent
,
Ellen Staller
Independent
New York, NY
Julia Staples
Vox Populi
Philadelphia, PA
Laurencia Strauss
ArtCenter South Florida
Miami Beach, FL
Kalmia Strong
Public Space One
Iowa City, IA
Abigail G Subak
Arts Gowanus
Brooklyn, NY
Jessica Sucher
BRIC
Brooklyn, NY
Maria Sykes
Epicenter
Green River, UT
Aurora Tang
Center for Land Use Interpretation
Culver City, CA
Kira Tippenhauer
Kira Tippenhauer Handmade Ceramics
Weston, FL
Serge Toussaint
Artist
Miami, FL
Chat Travieso
Chat Travieso
Brooklyn, NY
Galen Treuer
Independent
Miami Beach, FL
Frances Trombly
Dimensions Variable
Miami, FL
Elisa Turner
Self-Employed
Coral Gables, FL
Raber Umphenour
Midway Artist Studios // Fort Point Arts Community (FPAC)
Boston, MA
Stephanie Varela
Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
Miami, FL
Frederick Sebastiano Varoli
Art Bastion Gallery
Miami, FL
Valentina Vella
Valentina Vella
New Orleans, LA
Marie Vickles
Little Haiti Cultural Center
Miami, FL
Tom Virgin
Extra Virgin Press
Coconut Grove, FL
Ashley Voss
PARSE
New Orleans, LA
Rachel Weidinger
Derecho Lab
Berkeley, CA
Allison Weisberg
Recess
New York, NY
Jerry Wellman
Axle Contemporary
Santa Fe, NM
John Welter
Norton Museum of Art
West Palm Beach, FL
Sybille Welter
City of West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach, FL
Thom Wheeler Castillo
Turn-Based Press
Miami, FL
Allison Wiese
Department of Art, Architecture + Art History, USD
San Diego, CA
Madeleine Wilhite
Headlands Center for the Arts
Sausalito, CA
Don Wilkison
Warrior Ant Press
Kansas City, MO
Hattie Mae Williams
The OMM SISTAS/ The Tattooed Ballerinas
Miami, FL
Hattie Mae Williams
The Tattooed Ballerinas
Miami, Fl
Sarah Williams
Women's Center for Creative Work
Los Angeles, CA
Martha Wilson
Franklin Furnace Archive, Inc.
Brooklyn, NY
Rebecca Wing
Hallwalls Contemporary Arts Center
Buffalo, NY
Anqwenique Wingfield
BOOM Concepts
Pittsburgh, PA
Valerie Wiseman
Self
Baltimore, MD
Savannah Wood
Clockshop
Los Angeles, CA
Tim Wride
Norton Museum of Art
West Palm Beach, FL
Antonia Wright
Studio Antonia Wright
Miami Beach, FL
Nick Wylie
Southern Exposure
San Francisco, CA
Sadie Yanckello
Crosstown Arts
Memphis, TN
Meldia Yesayan
Machine Project
Los Angeles, CA
Pippi Zornoza
Dirt Palace
Providence, RI
Natalia Zuluaga
ArtCenter/South Florida
Miami Beach, FL
Bowie Zunino
Wassaic Project
Wassaic, NY